at Music Masters, Inc.
Music Lessons & Classes:
Students from Edina, Eden Prairie, Richfield, Bloomington, Minneapolis, St. Louis Park, Hopkins, Sha
Quick Search:     

Contact Information:
Music2Master.com
7300 France Avenue South
Edina, Minnesota 55435
Music Lessons and Sales
952-924-4141

Here's What Some of Music Master's Incorporated Students are Accomplishing:

Show All
Ali A

Flute Choir 2006
Superior Rating; Solofest 2007
1st Chair Concert Band 2008

Johnny A

Normandale Talent Show Participant 2006

Caroline B

Solo and Ensemble 2007; Superior Rating Duet
Auditioned & Made Concert Choir; 2008-2009

 

Dani B

Auditioned & got lead in “Midsummers Night Dream” for EHS 2007-2008
Auditioned & made Concert Band for EHS 2008-2009



 

Elise B

2007 MSHSL Superior Rating; Duet

Jenny B

2nd Chair; EPHS 9th Grade Band
Music2Master Holding Record: 109 seconds
1st Chair; EPHS 10th Grade Band
Auditioned and Made EPHS Wind Ensemble 2005-2006 School Year
Auditioned and Made EPHS Pit Orchestra 2005
EPHS Marching Band Section Leader 2006-2007
Auditioned and Made EPHS Pit Orchestra 2006

Justin B

Newest Drumset Player for Oak Grove Middle School Jazz Band

Molly B

Flute Choir Summer 2006
Superior Rating; Solofest 2007
Superior Rating; Solofest 2008
Superior Rating; Solofest 2009
 

Emily C

Superior Rating; Solofest 2007
Best at Site; Solofest 2007 Auditioned for Jazz Stage Band. Was Only Flute To Get In. 07-08 School Year
Auditioned for Valley View Musical. Got cast for the Enchanted Forest in the Wizard of Oz; 2008
Superior Rating; Solofest 2008 (30/30) Best at Site 2008!
Auditioned & made Varsity Band as sophomore 2008-2009 (only flute to get in)

 

Emma C

EP Eagle Band Member
Superior Rating at State; 2003
Second Chair Flute; 2003
Auditioned and made EP Wind Ensemble; 2003 (Only Junior to make it)
Auditioned and made EPHS Pit Orchestra for the 2003 musical Cinderella; 1 of 2 flutes!
2004 MSHSL Excellent Rating: Solo
EPHS Marching Band Section Leader; 2004-2005 School Year
Auditioned and Made Chamber Winds EPHS; 2004-2005
Best Solo at Rosemount Marching Band Competition; 2004
Band Council Member; EPHS Wind Ensemble 2004-2005
First Chair; EPHS Wind Ensemble 2004-2005 School Year
2005 MSHSL Superior Rating: Solo
2005 All Conference Recepient
Band Director Award; 2005
 

Greta C

Music Major; College

Jade C

Honorable Mention; 2006 Edina Solofest
GTCYS Member 2006-2007
Superior Rating; Solofest 2007
GYCYS Member 2007-2008 (Concertino)
Superior Rating; Solofest 2008 (29/30)
GYCYS Member 2008-2009
Superior Rating; MSHSL 2009
GYCYS Member 2009-2010
Excellent Rating; MSHSL 2010 
Superior rating 39/40; MSHSL 2011


 

Nicole C

First Chair Flute; 9th Grade
EP Eagle Band Member
First Chair Flute; 11th Grade
Auditioned/Made EPHS Wind Ensemble 2004-2005 School Year
Superior Rating; 2005 Solofest
 

Ellen D

Auditioned for College Scholarship and received one on voice for 2008-2009 School year!

Anna E

Superior Rating; 2003 Solofest

Superior Rating; 2004 Solofest

Honor Band 2004

Varsity Ensemble Member; 2004

Concert Choir Member; 2005

Jennifer E

Superior Rating Solofest 2010; 30/30
Outstanding Solo Award; Solofest 2010
Selected for Honor Band, 2011
Selected to perform with the Southeast Minnesota and Northern Iowa Honors Band; 2011
Solofest 2012 Superior rating
Selected for 2012 Honor Band
 

Katie E

Selected Sopranos Section Leader for St. Louis Park HS Concert Choir
Concert Choir Section Leader Again 2007-2008
Auditioned and made Park Singers; 2007-2008
Soloist in condensed Carmen Performance; 2008
Soloist in March 2008 Pie Concert
 

Kristin E

EP Eagle Band Member
EP Eagle Band Section Leader
UMFA Member
Student Teacher Music Masters Inc
 

Rachel E

Normandale Talent Show Participant; 2006
Valley View Jazz Band 2006-2007
Summer 2007 GTCYS
Sinfonia GTCYS; 2007-2008 School Year
Concertina GTCYS; 2008-2009 School Year
Concert Orchestra GTCYS; 2009-2010 School Year
Valley View Jazz Band 2007-2008
Valley View Jazz Band 2008-2009
Valley View Jazz Band 2009-2010
Superior Rating; Solofest 2007
Superior Rating; Solofest 2008
Superior Rating; Solofest 2009
Outstanding Solo Award Solofest 2009
Honor Band; 2009
Superior Rating; Solofest 2010
South Central MN Band Directors Association Honor Band 2010; Only Flute Selected
Excellent Rating; MNSHSL Duet; 2011
Excellent Rating; MNSHSL Solo; 2011
First Chair; Symphonic Band; 2010-2011 School Year
 

Rebecca E

Superior Rating; Solofest 2008
Superior Rating; Solofest 2009
Superior Rating; Solofest 2010
 

Janet F

Member TOP SV Jazz Band; flute
Superior Rating; 2002 Solofest
Superior Rating; 2003 Solofest
Honors Wind Symphony; Fall 2003
Superior Rating; 2004 Solofest
Honor Band 2004
 

Lisa F

GTYS Summer Orchestra Program
1st Flute Edina Concert Band
Music Master Flute Choir Member
2001 MSHSL Superior Rating: Solo
2002 MSHSL Superior Rating: Solo
2002 MSHSL Excellent Rating: Duet
Edina Marching Band Section Leader
2003 MSHSL Superior Rating: Solo
2003 MSHSL Superior Rating: Duet
40/40 on Duet at MSHSL
Concert Band 2002-2003
Concert Band 2003-2004
 

Annika G

Best at Site Award; 7th Grade flute
Honors Concert Participant 2003
Made GTCYS 2002-2003 School Year
Made TOP VV Jazz Band 02-03; flute
Superior Rating; 2003 Solofest
Perfect Score; 2003 Solofest
Honors Wind Symphony; Fall 2003
Made TOP VV Jazz Band 03-04; flute
Superior Rating; 2004 Solofest
Best At Site; 2004 Solofest
Auditioned/Made GTCYS 2004-2005 School Year
Auditioned and Made Top VV Jazz Band; 2004-2005
1st Chair 9th Grade Band; 2004-2005
Superior Rating; 2005 Solofest 30/30
Auditioned and made Varsity Band for 2005-2006 School Year (only Flute)
Superior Rating; 2006 MSHSL Contest (Solo)
All-State 2006
Edina Concert Band 2006
Edina Concert Band 2007; First Chair
 

Lisa G

Normandale Talent Show Participant 2006
Summer 2007 GTCYS
Superior Rating; Solofest 2008
Superior Rating; Solofest 2009
Auditioned and Made VV Jazz Band 2009-2010
Superior Rating; Solofest 2010
Auditioned and made EHS Concert Band 2012-2013
Superior Rating; Solofest 2013
 

Margaret G

VV Jazz Lab Member; flute
Music Master Flute Choir Member
UMFA Member
HS Holding Record
Superior Rating; 2003 Solofest
Superior Rating; 2004 Solofest
Auditioned and Made Top VV Jazz Band; 2004-2005
First Chair 9th Grade Band; 2004-2005
Superior Rating; 2005 Solofest
First Chair 10th Grade Band; 2005-2006
2006 MSHSL Superior Rating: Solo
Concert Band 2006-2007
Concert Band 2007-2008
 

Michelle G

All-State Symphonic Band; 2009
All-Conference Band Principal Flute; 2010
Concordia College Honor Band Alternate; 2010
Shakopee HS Wind Ensemble Principal Flute; 2009-2010
Superior Rating Solo; Regional Solofest 2009
Superior Rating Solo; Regional Solofest 2010
Superior Rating Duet; Regional Solofest 2010
Superior Rating Woodwind Quintet; Regional Solofest 2010
Best of Site Solo; Regional Solofest 2010
Best of Site Duet; Regional Solofest 2010
Auditioned and made MN All-State Concert Band 2010
Awarded a $6000 annual scholarship and private lesson tuition covered for four years at Gustavus!!
Superior Rating 40/40 at Solofest for Flute Solo; 2011
Named Best of Site for Flute Solo; 2011
Superior Rating 38/40 for Flute Duet; 2011
 

Kelly H

Varsity Ensemble Member; 2004-2005
Fiddler On The Roof Cast Member; 2004
Solo in Honk; Edina 2005 performance
Lead Role in The Crucible; Edina 2006 Performance
Selected for the EHS Concert Choir 2005-2007
Selected for the EHS Chamber Singers 2005-2007
Auditioned and Made Concert Choir 2007

Maggie H

Superior Rating; Solofest 2009
Honorable Mention; Solofest 2009
Superior Rating; Solofest 2010
Honorable Mention; Solofest 2010
Superior Rating; Solofest 2011

 

Sharon H

Best at Site Award; 2002; flute
Honors Concert Participant 2002
Honors Wind Member; 2002
Best at Site Award; 2003; flute
Honors Concert Participant 2003
Member TOP SV Jazz Band; flute
Superior Rating; 2003 Solofest
Perfect Score; 2003 Solofest
Honors Band; Spring 2003
Honors Wind Symphony; Fall 2003
Woodwind Quartet; Only Flute
Selected
Superior Rating; 2004 Solofest
Best at Site; 2004 Solofest
Honor Band 2004
Varsity Band Member; Sophomore
1st Chair Varsity Band; 2004-2005 School Year
2005 MSHSL Superior Rating: Solo
2005 MSHSL Excellent Rating: Trio
Hand Selected and Appointed for Minnesota Ambassadors of Music 2006 European Tour
Auditioned and made Edina Concert Band for 2005-2006 School Year
2006 MSHSL Superior Rating: Duet
2006 MSHSL Superior Rating: Quartet
2006 MSHSL Excellent Rating: Duet
Concert Band 2005-2006
Concert Band 2006-2007
 

Susan H

Superior Rating; Solofest 2007
Superior Rating; Solofest 2008
Superior Rating; Solofest 2009
 

Claire

Excellent Rating at Stringfest 2012

Emily J

South View Middle School Jazz Band Member 2005-2006
Auditioned and Selected for Flute Solo in Christmas 2006 Concert-Southview Middle School
South View Middle School Jazz Band Member 2006-2007
Flute Choir 2006
Superior Rating; Solofest 2007
Outstanding Solo; Solofest 2007
Superior Rating; Solofest 2008
Superior Rating; Solofest 2009

 

Grace, J

Auditioned and Accepted into Saint Olaf Piano Academy June 2012

Lauren, J

Cymbal Section Leader Edina HS Marching Band; 2012-2013 School Year
Auditioned and made EPH Concert Band 2012-2013
 

Jordan, L.

1st Chair 9th Grade Band; EPHS 2009-2010
Excellent Rating; MSHSL Solofest 2010
Auditioned and made EPHS Wind Ensemble 2010-2011
Auditioned and made GTYS; 2010-2011
Auditioned into EP Wind Ensemble, Sophomore 2010-2011
Superior Rating Solo and Ensemble; 2011
 

Madeline L

Auditioned for Stages Theatre in Hopkins; Selected in cast for fall production of School House Rock Live Auditioned and made Concert Choir EHS 2009-2010

 

Caitlin M

Superior Rating; 2004 Solofest
Superior Ratiing; 2005 Solofest 30/30
Outstanding Solo Performance Certificate Received for Solofest 2005
First Chair 10th Grade Band; 2005-2006
2006 MSHSL Excellent Rating: Solo
Concert Band Member 2007-2008
 

Catie M

VV Jazz Lab Member
Music Master Flute Choir Member
UMFA Member
Superior Rating; 2003 Solofest
Superior Rating; 2004 Solofest
Superior Rating; 2005 Solofest
 

Chloe M

South View Middle Jazz Band Member 2005-2006
South View Middle Jazz Band Member 2006-2007
Music2Master.com Summer 2006 Flute Choir Member
Superior Rating; 2007 Solofet
Honorable Mention; 2007 Solofest
Superior Rating; 2008 Solofest (Honorable Mention)
Superior Rathing; 2009 Solofest
 

Liz M.

Selected to compete at Regional Solo and Ensemble competition 2012

Jack O

Auditioned/Made After Hours Jazz Band; 2004-2005
Superior Rating; 2005 Solofest 30/30
Superior Rating; 2006 Solofest
Superior Rating; 2007 Solofest
 

Jane O

Auditioned/Made After Hours Jazz Band; 2004-2005
Superior Rating; 2005 Solofest 32/30
Superior Rating; 2006 Solofest
Superior Rating; 2007 Solofest
 

Devin, P

Assistant Concert Master, Southview Middle School Orchestra 2010- 2011

Jenny

2nd Chair; EPHS 10th Grade Band
Auditioned and Made EPHS Wind Ensemble; 2005-2006 School Year
EPHS Marching Band Section Leader 2006-2007
 

Katherine P

Auditioned for South View Middle School Musical. Got the Lead as Gabriella in HS Musical; 2008
Auditioned and Made Concert Choir EHS 2009-2010
Edina High School Concert Choir, 2009-2010
Edin High School Chambers Choir, 2009-2010
Edina High School Fall Musical "Curtains" Chorus, 2009
Edina High School Current Jam Performer, 2010
 

MacKenzie P

Made TOP EP Jazz Band; Jazz I
1st Chair; 11th Grade Band
Auditioned/Made EPHS Wind Ensemble 2004-2005 School Year

Scott P

EP Jazz I Member
EP Wind Ensemble Member; 3 years
Music Education Major; College
EPHS Band Director
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HA_nLjhA5m4
 

Devin P.

1st Stand, Edina Middle School Orchestra; 2011-2012 School Year

John R

Superior Rating; Solofest 2009
Superior Rating; Solofest 2010
 

Lauren S

Superior Rating; 2003 Solofest
Superior Rating; 2004 Solofest
Superior Rating; 2005 Solofest
 

Lauren, S

1st Chair, Bloomington Middle School Band, 2010-2011
 

Madeline, S

1st Chair, Bloomington Middle School Band, 2010-2011
 

Megan S.

Superior Rating 29/30; Edina Solofest 2012
Runner-up Best of Site; Edina Solofest 2012
 

Rick, S

Accepted to Play Clarinet in the Rosemount Community Band

Allie W

Superior Rating Solofest 2009
Superior Rating Solofest 2010; 30/30
Best at Site Rating; Solofest 2010
1st Chair Clarinet Southview Middle School Band, 2010-2011
Superior Rating; Solofest 2011
 

Amy W

Eagle Band Member
"Most Improved" Award; 2002 EP
2004 MSHSL Superior Rating: Solo
2004 MSHSL Superior Rating: Duet
1st Chair; 2004-2005 School Year-Symphonic Band
 

Jenny W

Was awarded $20,000.00 Music Scholarship for college starting in Fall 2012

Sarah W

Valley View Middle Jazz Band Member 2006-2007
Valley View Middle Jazz Band Member 2007-2008
Auditioned and Made Stage Jazz Band 2008-2009
Auditioned and Made Stage Jazz Band 2009-2010
First Chair Stage Jazz Band 2008-2009
Section Leader Stage Jazz Band 2008-2009
Superior Rating; 2007 Solofest (Youngest Student To Perform!)
Superior Rating; 2008 Solofest
Superior Rating; 2009 Solofest
Duluth Honor Band Member; 2010
Valley View Honor Quintet Member; 2010
Dallas Brass Honor Woodwind Quartet Member MMEA
Jazz Band; 2009-2010
Good Rating; Solofest 2010
1st Chair Alto Sax, Edina Jazz Band; 2010-2011
1st Chair Flute Symphonic Band; 2010-2011
 

William W

Superior Rating; 2008 Solofest
Superior Rating; 2009 Solofest
Superior Rating; 2010 Solofest
 

© 2000 - 2017 Music Masters, Inc.
 Music Lessons & Classes  Instrument Rentals & Sales  Sheet Music  Hall Crystal Flutes  Music Supplies & Accessories  Music Blog